Honoring the sport with the namesake of our great city

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Change Team: 
Past Seasons' Schedules and Results

 



2016 Lightning Boys Varsity Schedule
Date Day Time Opponent Location Result
April 5 Tue  5:00 pm  @ Tomah Fireman's Park, Tomah W 10-2
April 12 Tue  5:00 pm  @ Baraboo UW-Baraboo, Baraboo W 9-8
April 15 Fri  5:00 pm  vs. Sauk Prairie Fields for Kids, La Crosse L 3-14
April 16 Sat 11:00 am  @ Dubuque East Dubuque HS, Dubuque  W 19-0
April 18 Mon  4:45 pm  vs. Winona Fields for Kids, La Crosse L 7-10
April 22 Fri  5:00 pm  vs. DeForest Fields for Kids, La Crosse L 6-7 2OT 
April 23 Sat  3:00 pm  @ Waukesha Waukesha West Turf Field L 0-14
April 23 Sat  5:00 pm  vs. Mukwonago Waukesha West Turf Field L 1-13
April 26 Tue  5:00 pm  vs. Stoughton Fields for Kids, La Crosse L 7-11
April 29 Fri  5:00 pm  @ Oregon Brooklyn Elementary, Brooklyn, WI L 6-10 
May 3 Tue  5:30 pm  vs. Tomah Fields for Kids, La Crosse W 17-2
May 6 Fri  6:00 pm  vs. Baraboo Fields for Kids, La Crosse W 13-12 OT 
May 9  Mon  6:30 pm  @ Sauk Prairie Sauk Prairie HS, Prairie du Sac L 3-8
May 13 Fri  5:00 pm  @ Stoughton Stoughton HS L 2-16
May 17 Tue  5:00 pm  @ DeForest DeForest Middle School L 4-13
May 21 Sat  11:00 am  @ DC Everest DC Everest Middle School - Schofield, WI W 11-10
May 21 Sat  2:00 pm  @ Wausau Thom Field - Wausau WI

L 6-13

May 24 Tue  5:00 pm  vs. Oregon Fields for Kids, La Crosse L 7-8
           
    WLF PLAYOFFS    
May 31 Tue  6:00 pm @ Waunakee Prairie Elementary School - Waunakee, WI L 2-18
        Record 6 - 13


2015 Lightning Boys Varsity Schedule
Date Day Time Opponent Location Result
Mar 31 Tue  6:30 pm Middleton Middleton HS L 3-24
April 7 Tue  cancelled Waunakee Holmen HS  
April 10 Fri  5:00 pm Eastside Lancers Whitehorse School, Madison L 10-14
April 11 Sat  NOON SWARM TRIP Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul  
April 14 Tue  5:00 pm Baraboo Baraboo Lower Oshner Park W 15-4
April 17 Fri  5:00 pm Sauk Prairie Holmen HS L 3-4
April 19 Sun  2:30pm Hudson Paul Giel Field, Winona MN L 1-18
April 19 Sun  5:00 pm Winona Winona High School, Winona MN W 10-9
April 21 Tue  5:00 pm Madison Memorial Memorial HS, Madison WI W 18-10
April 24 Fri  5:00 pm DeForest DeForest, Middle School L 4-10
April 28 Tue  5:00 pm Stoughton Onalaska Soccer Complex L 4-17
April 30 Thu  5:00 pm Oregon Holmen HS W 9-5
May 5 Tue  5:00 pm Eastside Lancers Onalaska Soccer Complex L 14-15
May 8 Fri  6:00 pm Baraboo Holmen HS W 18-3
May 11  Mon  5:00 pm Sauk Prairie Sauk Prairie HS, Prairie du Sac W 8-4
May 13 Wed  5:00 pm Madison Memorial Holmen HS W 22-6
May 19 Tue  5:00 pm DeForest Onalaska Soccer Complex L 9-14
May 22 Fri  5:00 pm Stoughton Stoughton HS L 1-23
May 28 Thu  5:00 pm Oregon Brooklyn Fields, Brooklyn, WI W 7-5
    WLF PLAYOFFS    
Jun 2 Tue  6:00 pm  Janesville Optimist Park, Janesville L 2-15 
        Record 8 - 10

 



2014 Lightning Boys Varsity Schedule
Date Day Time Opponent Location Result
April 11 Fri 5:00 pm Eastside Lancers Whitehorse School, Madison L  3-4
April 15 Tue 5:00 pm Baraboo Holmen HS W 8-1
April 22 Tue 5:00 pm Sauk Prairie Holmen HS L  4-8
April 25 Fri 5:00 pm Madison Memorial Memorial HS, Madison W 5-4
May 2 Fri 5:00 pm Stoughton Stoughton HS L  5-6 OT
May 6 Tue 5:00 pm Oregon Holmen HS W 11-1
May 8 Thu 5:30 pm DeForest DeForest Middle School, DeForest W 4-3
May 9 Fri 5:30 pm Eastside Lancers Holmen HS W 9-5
May 13 Tue 5:00 pm Baraboo Lower Ochsner Park, Baraboo W 9-0
May 16 Fri 5:00 pm Sauk Prairie Sauk Prairie HS, Prairie du Sac L  2-7
May 19 Mon 5:30 pm Madison Memorial Holmen HS L  6-9
May 28 Wed 5:00 pm Stoughton Holmen HS L  1-17
May 30 Fri 5:00 pm Oregon Oregon Huntoon Field #3 W 8-1
           
Jun 3 Tue 6:00 pm Sun Prairie - 1st Round Playoffs Cardinal Heights UMS - Sun Prairie L  1-12
            
        Record 7 - 7

2013 Lightning Varsity Schedule/Results
Date Day Time Opponent Location Result
April 20 Sat  1:30 pm Park HS Wolfpack Scrimmage at Xcel Energy Center  
April 23 Tue 5:00 pm Madison Memorial Holmen HS W 10-2
April 25 Thu 5:30 pm Oregon Holmen HS W 12-3
April 27 Sat 10:00 am Sauk Prairie St. Feriole Island Park, Prairie du Chien  W 9-8
April 27 Sat 2:15 pm Middleton St. Feriole Island Park, Prairie du Chien  L 3-14
April 29 Mon 5:00 pm DeForest DeForest HS  W 9-3
May 3 Fri 5:00 pm Madison Memorial Memorial HS, Madison W 14-2
May 6 Mon 5:30 pm Eastside Lancers Holmen HS W 15-5
May 7 Tue 5:00 pm Stoughton Fox Prairie Elementary, Stoughton  L 9-15
May 10 Fri 5:30 pm Sauk Prairie Sauk Prairie HS, Prairie du Sac W 10-4
May 13 Mon 5:00 pm Soughton Holmen HS W 15-4
May 14 Tue 5:00 pm DeForest Holmen HS W 7-5
May 17 Fri 5:00 pm Oregon Oregon Jaycees Park #4 W 17-5
May 18 Sat 11:00 am Green Bay Metro Verona HS (Bullrush Tourney) W 8-5
May 18 Sat   2:00 pm Verona Orange Verona HS (Bullrush Tourney) W 8-2
May 19 Sun 10:30 am NI LAX Canes Verona HS (Bullrush Tourney) Champs!! W 9-4
May 21 Tue 5:00 pm Eastside Lancers Schenk School, Madison W 17-1
           
May 28 Tue 6:00 pm Janesville Holmen HS       1st Round State Playoffs W 6-5 OT
May 30 Thu 6:00 pm Arrowhead Hartland HS     2nd Round State Playoffs L 4-16
           
        Record 15 - 3

 

2012 Lightning Varsity Schedule/Results
Date Time Opponent Location Result
April 10 5:00 pm Middleton Holmen HS  L  2-11
April 13 5:00 pm Madison Memorial Holmen HS  W 14-1
April 17 5:00 pm Stoughton Fox Prairie Elem, Stoughton  W 15-9
April 20 5:00 pm DeForest Holmen HS  L  6-17
April 21 10:30 am Rochester John Marshall Rochester (RCTC Fields)  L  1-11
April 24 6:00 pm Madison Eastside Holmen HS  W 16-2
April 27 5:00 pm Sauk Prairie Prairie du Sac HS  L  2-15
April 29 1:00 pm Hudson Hudson Grandview Park  L  8-20
May 4 5:00 pm Madison Memorial Memorial HS  W 14-1
May 7 5:00 pm Stoughton Holmen HS  L  7-10
May 11 5:00 pm DeForest Linde Field, DeForest  L  8-10
May 15 5:00 pm Madison Eastside Schenk School, Madison  W 12-5
May 19 Noon Franklin Verona HS (Bullrush Tourney)  W  6-3
May 19 2:30 pm NI LAX 'Canes Verona HS (Bullrush Tourney)  W 10-7
May 20 10:45 am DeForest Verona HS (Bullrush Tourney)  L  1-6
May 24 5:00 pm Sauk Prairie Holmen HS cancelled
May 29 5:30 pm Madison Memorial
1st Round State Playoffs
Holmen HS  W 13-1
May 31 5:30 pm Middleton
2nd Round State Playoffs
Middleton HS  L  4-16
         
      Record 8-9
 

 

2011 Lightning Varsity Schedule / Results
Date Time Opponent Location Result
April 10 11:30 am Eastside Lancers Holmen HS  W  9-2
April 10 1:30 pm Madison Memorial Holmen HS  W 13-4
April 12 4:30 pm Stoughton Stoughton  L  3-5
April 28 5:00 pm De Forest De Forest  L  3-11
April 30 11:00 am Sauk Prairie Holmen HS  L  4-14
May 5 5:00 pm Madison Memorial Memorial HS  W 9-7
May 7 10:30 am De Forest Holmen HS  L  5-10
May 7 2:30 pm Stoughton Holmen HS  W 15-8
May 12 4:30 pm Sauk Prairie Prairie du Sac HS  L 3-12
May 17 5:00 pm Eastside Lancers Schenk School, Madison  W  9-7
May 21 10:00 am Arrowhead B Verona HS (Bullrush Tourney)  W 4-2
May 21 12:30 pm DeForest Verona HS (Bullrush Tourney)  L 4-10
May 22 9:00 am Franklin Verona HS (Bullrush Tourney)  W  6-5
May 22 1:30 pm Green Bay Metro Verona HS (Bullrush Tourney)  W 7-6
May 31 6:00 pm Madison Memorial
1st Round State Playoffs
Holmen HS  W 10-3
June 2 6:00 pm Verona
2nd Round State Playoffs
Verona  L  2-19
         
      Record 9-7